No Frills 2018

JO3, JO2 and Regional Squads were out in force at our No Frills meet, which this year was run as a level 3 for the first time. It was a successful weekend for our swimmers, with many wining multiple medals over the two days' competition.

As always, the club is very grateful to all those who volunteered to run the meet, whether they be behind the scenes, on the desk and balcony and on poolside. Many thanks also for those volunteering from visiting clubs and we look forward to seeing you again soon!

Gold
Erin Tankard (10) 100 fly, 50 fly
Phoebe Cooper (10) 100 breast, 200 fly, 200 IM, 100 free
Isla Caudwell (10) 200 back
Alexander Lee (10) 200 IM
Anwar Cummings (10) 100 fly
Ella Starling (11) 50 free
Noor Ahmed (11) 50 free
Monica Navarro (12) 200 fly, 50 breast, 50 fly
Evie Glossop (12) 200 breast
Tahlia Mulleague (12) 100 back
Hamza Al-Mas (12) 200 free
Aine Hughes (13) 200 fly
Ella Roberts (13) 200 free, 200 IM, 50 free, 100 free
Jacob Calow (13) 200 breast
Lucy Shaw (14) 50 back
Maddie Hides (14) 100 back, 50 breast
Eloise Helm (15) 200 back

Silver
Amber Finlay (10) 50 breast
Erin Tankard (10) 200 free, 100 free
Isla Caudwell (10) 100 back
Katrina Tutoveanu (10) 200 breast, 100 breast
Phoebe Cooper (10) 50 fly
Alexander Lee (10) 100 free
Ella Starling (11) 200 free
Molly Baker (11) 50 fly
James Ryall (11) 50 breast
Daisy Fowler (12) 200 IM, 100 free
Monica Navarro (12) 200 breast
Hamza Al-Mas (12) 200 fly, 100 free
Noor Ahmed (12) 50 fly, 100 breast, 50 back
Aine Hughes (13) 200 free
Ella Roberts (13) 100 breast, 200 breast
Lucy Shaw (14) 200 fly, 200 back, 200 breast
Finn Hinch Sisley (14) 100 free
Jason Mejia (14) 100 back
Eloise Helm (14) 200 IM, 100 free
Krishnan Amin (15) 50 breast

Bronze
Samuel Eades (9) 50 back, 50 fly
Amber Finlay (10) 200 breast
Erin Tankard (10) 50 free
Isla Caudwell (10) 50 back
Katrina Tutoveanu (10) 50 fly, 100 free
Anwar Cummings (10) 50 free
Tyrese Gregory (10) 200 IM
Molly Baker (11) 100 breast, 100 fly, 200 IM, 200 breast, 100 free
Evie Glossop (12) 50 breast
Hamza Al-Mas (12) 100 back
Aine Hughes (13) 200 IM
Aliya Msaoubi (13) 50 fly, 50 breast
Isabel Causer (13) 100 breast
Jacob Calow (13) 100 free
Miya Benner (14) 100 free, 200 IM, 50 breast, 50 fly
Lucy Shaw (14) 200 free
Finn Hinch Sisley (14) 100 back
Jason Mejia (14) 100 breast, 200 IM
Krishnan Amin (15) 200 IM

Additional information