Swimmers from JO3, Concord, KES and Junior Development squads competed in the Doncaster Dartes Minster Meet in Beverley over the weekend of 21st/22nd April.

Medals and speeding tickets were awarded for both B and C categories and for some of youngest swimmers this was the first time that they had worn the City of Sheffield red hat in competition. At the end of the weekend COSSS swimmers had been awarded 9 gold, 6 silver and 10 bronze medals and 28 speeding tickets. A great effort!

For full results, go to the Doncaster Dartes website - www.dartes.co.uk

Gold

Jessica Johnson (9) 50 back (B)

Alistair Olivo (9) 100 IM (B)

Krishnan Amin (9) 50 breast (B)

Sam Salih (9) 50 free (B)

Thomas Donnelly (10) 100 IM (B)

Jordan Dams (13/14) 100 IM (B)

Tom Day (13/14) 50 breast (B)

Leanne Davis (>15) 50 free, breast, back (B)

Silver

Jessica Beatson (9) 50 fly (B)

Hugo Moulding (9) 100 IM (B), 50 breast (B)

Thomas Donnelly (10) 50 back (C)

Theo Moulding (11/12) 50 fly (C)

Jordan Dams (13/14) 50 fly (B)

Bronze

Catherine Causer (9) 50 back (B)

Penny Wilson (9) 50 free (B)

Hugo Moulding (9) 50 back (B)

Matthew Dalby (9) 50 free (B)

Elizabeth Dawson (10) 50 fly (B)

Olivia Osbourne (10) 50 free (B)

Daniel Oldham (13/14) 50 free (C)

Leah Bramall (>15) 100 IM, 50 fly, 50 breast (B)

Speeding tickets

Amy Beatson (9) 50 back, 50 free

Catherine Causer (9) 50 breast

Ella McHale (9) 50 back, 50 breast, 50 fly

Jessica Beatson (9) 50 free

Millie Glossop (9) 50 back, 50 free

Susannah Radatz (9) 50 back, 50 free

Alistair Olivo (9) 50 breast

Jake Adams (9) 50 breast, 50 back, 50 free

Jonathan Brocks (9) 50 breast, 50 free

Krishnan Amin (9) 100 IM, 50 free

Elizabeth Dawson (10) 50 back

Isobel Martin (10) 50 back, free, breast

Olivia Osbourne (10) 50 fly

Olivia Smith (10) 100 IM

Jack Marshall (10) 100 IM, 50 free

Thomas Donnelly (10) 50 breast

Morgan Lill (11/12) 50 free

Theo Moulding (11/12) 100 IM, 50 breast, back, free

Ella Moore (13/14) 100 IM

Jordan Dams (13/14) 50 free

Tom Day (13/14) 50 fly

Leanne Davis (>15) 100 IM

James Prowse (>15) 50 breast

Oliver Atkinson (>15) 100 IM